Fair
85°FFairFull Forecast

Berg Middle School honor roll

Published: Wednesday, Feb. 6, 2013 11:38 a.m. CDT

(Continued from Page 1)

Berg Middle School recently released its second-quarter honor roll.

Seventh Grade ‘A’ Honor Roll

Jaden R. Adams, Trevor A. Annee, Janna R. Balek, Jordan N. Banfield, Bethany A. Baumgartner, Madison D. Bleeker, Natalie G. Camp, Lindsay S. Campbell, Carson D. Cazett, Helen F. Chandler, Zachary S. Combs, Ryan N. Constant, Alexandria I. Cox, Tyler D. Dafflitto, Lane E. Dethrow, Alexandra N. Doepp, Brayden S. Doland, Trevor P. Ergenbright, Grant D. Fitzgerald, Anna E. Forsyth, Andrea G. Freeman, Grant N. Garvis, Michael J. Hodnett, Jazzmyne J. Kaldenberg, Matthew C. Karsten, Tessa J. Keeton, Julianna M. Knoot, Karley R. Leiker, Kennedy L. Leiker, David B. Lopez-Sanders, Kinzie N. Loree, Audrey E. Lucas, Marcelina R. Marvelli, Jaclyn L. Michener, Noah J. Petersen, Julia E. Prime, Haley I. Revell, Bryce J. Rhone, Gracie M. Rorabaugh, Taylor E. Ryan, Preston D. Sherwood, Garrett J. Sturtz, Josi N. Swihart, Reece L. Thurmond, Samuel C. Vanderburg, Alyssa L. White and Alyssa L. Williams.

Seventh Grade ‘B’ Honor Roll

Gavin R. Aalbers, Haley E. Beck, Ali K. Bestell, Adyson R. Blom, Jaron M. Blomme, Jailyn J. Bucklin, Joseph D. Busch, Alyssa J. Carlock, Devin J. Carson, Cole A. Cazett, Logan M. Chandler, Benny Cheng, Darren J. Corso, Taylor S. Dydell, Morgann P. Eide, Shannah Ergenbright, Eleisia Ferguson, Rachel M. Geyer, Grayson C. Graham, Anna M. Hanbeck, Landon M. Hansen, Faith E. Harlow, Tayler M. Hernandez, Emily R. Hopman, Abigail M. Hunt, Jessica M. Jacobs, Shyanne N. Johnson-Krier, Kira J. Kingery, Sean D. Krier, Kamden Kuennen, Zachery M. Lambertus, Destiny J. Lautenbach, Kaitlyn D. Law, Lucille K. Lilienthal, Jace W. Lukefahr, Brittney R. Luloff, Alainna B. Lust, Dylan T. Main, Karlie M. Maki, Jensen N. McClure, Elizabeth A. McVey, Gregorey E. Mettler, Blade L. Miller, Haylee J. Miller, Joshua J. Miravalles, Vincent V. Neufarth, Kaelind Z. Nevels, Rhandyn J. Oldfield, Dalton J. Pauley, Jensen D. Pauley, Georgia I. Peckham, Matthew J. Peterson, Blayden A. Rhone, Blake M. Robson, Kallista J. Rogers, John W. Ross, Ivan Santos-Moreno, Shaiden D. Simmons, Serenity D. Stier, Katie L. Suttek, Sonny T. Swank, Devon J. Van Brogen, Evan M. Walker, Haley R. Walton, Hailey K. Wamsher, Mariah D. Wolfe and Sarah J. Wood.

Eighth Grade ‘A’ Honor Roll

Morgan R. Allen, Kaitlyn G. Barnes, Hadley P. Braaksma, Bridget M. Carson, Emma M. Carter, Molly E. Davros, Tessa B. DeJong, Justine A. Eilander, Ashlee N. Freese, Connor W. Gholson, Rebecca L. Gibson, Joshua A. Gulling, Sydney L. Hook, Courtney L. Jacobsen, Colton M. Kingery, Madison E. Mann, Tierra M. McNeeley, Emily G. Mehmen, Emma I. Meyer, Emily J. Miller, Reid A. Miller, Lienne S. Pak, Sarah A. Prendergast, Megan O. Pressgrove, Ryanne N. Rausch, Savannah J. Reicks, Reese R. Rosenquist, Cheyenne J. Schaeffer, Taylor B. Shipley, Brady K. Smith, Joseph P. Stammeyer, Keith M. Steinbach, Leah E. Thomas, Nathan S. Tremel, Megan VanDalen, Trey T. Vanderlaan, Erin R. VanSickle, Joshua A. Ventling, Ian B. Wells, Arnie J. Williams, Allison M. Winchell, McKenna L. Winther, Brooke D. Wolfe, Hannah G. Yeager and Logan A. Zaabel.

Eighth Grade ‘B’ Honor Roll

Kaytlin M. Ahn, Caitlynn E. Antle, Austin W. Baker, Wyatt A. Beavers, Reva R. Berryhill, Haley Bertram, Jessie L. Binegar, Brian M. Bleakney, Emily M. Bollhoefer, Trenton M. Brady, Levi W. Burton, Karleigh J. Clark, Michaella J. Cope, Elizabeth A. Coyle, Cora Crook, Bailey P. Davis, Tyler W. Dawson, Dakota A. Dhabolt, James M. Downey, Spencer Elbert, Justin J. Fischer, Dakota Floyd, David E. Freeman, Garrett D. Griggs, Noah J. Hammer, Mackenzie L. Hansen, Logan A. Heisdorffer, Tressa R. Hunter, Zane E. Hussmann, Larrissa N. Iles, Roswell Ladewig, Nathan L. Lanferman, Jonathon G. Lawton, Makenna L. Machin, Tanner B. Maddison, Paul K. Maharry, Morgan J. Maher, Caden C. Manning, Reagan J. Maple, Ashley M. Matters, Catherine M. McCollum, Jorja M. McDermott, Alexander J. Miller, Morgan E. Modlin, Kimbra K. Neal, Jordan M. Norvell, Logan J. Owens, Peyton R. Patterson, Brenden C. Phillips, Shana J. Robinson, Shonna J. Roush, Haley M. Ruiz Pittman, Max M. Salyers, Hayley A. Sinclair, Jordyn M. Soule, Tyler J. Stanton, Jordyn N. Shephen, Jerico M. Theis, Katherine H. Thorpe, Sidney R. Tingle, Taylor K. Tremmel, Clay T. Trotter, Bauston A. VanSickle, Nicholas A. VerSteeg, Faith H. Waters and Jace R. Weldon.

Previous Page|1|2|Next Page

National video

Reader Poll

Do you think Newton schools should revert back to neighborhood schools?
Yes
No
Unsure